» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William C. Brown Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Good. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William C. Brown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Good. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The Pub Date: 8/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 728. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William C. Brown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Good. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William C. Brown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 188 p. The corners are bumped. The corners are rough and worn. The binding is solid and sturdy. Shelf wear to the covers. Scuff marks to the page edge. After the first 30 pages to highlighting stat. Useful clear text. A big heavy book in still solid condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $9.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition new book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M. other copies of this book

price: $24.47

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition-Unabridged Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William C. Brown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Pictorial Hardboards. **GIFT QUALITY FOURTH EDITION! ! **FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We ship **THIS AFTERNOON** if a paid order is received by 12: 00 PM (Noon), U.S. Central time, of a Postal Business Weekday! (Since 2001 we have a 500 /100% rating on E-B/H. C & 5 Stars on Amazo. ) Very slight cover/corner/edge shelf/handling wear. No Remainder Marks or inside page markings. Non-smoker environment. We are very careful ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KADADDLES, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition. Fourth Edition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition. Fourth Edition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WCB / McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Tight sound copy in Very Good Condition with some underlining and highlighting. ISBN 0-07-092078-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. After reading this textbook, students will understand much more clearly how the nutrition information given on the evening news, on cereal box labels, in popular magazines, and by government agencies applies to them. They will become sophisticated consumers of both nutrients and nutrition information. In addition, the book covers important questions that students often raise concerning ethnic diets, eating disorders, nutrient supplements, phytochemicals, vegetarianism, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wcb McGraw Hill, Perspectives in Nutrition 4th Edition (Ap), 1999 Isbn: 0070920788 used book

Wcb McGraw Hill, Perspectives in Nutrition 4th Edition (Ap), 1999 Isbn: 0070920788

by Wcb McGraw Hill other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition new book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $102.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070920781 ISBN: 0070920788

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. 4th Ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.