» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Vector Mechanics for Engineers used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers

by Beer, Ferdinand Pierre, And Johnston, E Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Ferdinand P. Beer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Good. 5th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Ferdinand P. Beer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Ferdinand P. Beer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Ferdinand P. Beer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th/Bk&Dsk Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand Pierre; Johnston, E. Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Good. Minor wear and fading to cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Ferdinand P. Beer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Great Condition. HardCover, GreaCondition, clean/unmaked textblock, marking on inside cover, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand Pierre; Johnston, E. Russell other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, ON, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Includes 5" floppy disk in unopened pouch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand P. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0070799466 Includes floppy disk; includes answers to even-numbered problems. Owner's name writ large on top edge; 472 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand Pierre other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: B&W and Color Illustrations. Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall A Fine copy. Minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand Pierre; Johnston, E. Russell other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Oversized 476pp Floppy disk included Light wear at corners Cover is lightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand P. other copies of this book

price: $16.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Good. 0070799466 5th edition tight hardcover coreners lightly bumped clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics/Book and Disk used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics/Book and Disk

by Beer, Ferdinand Pierre other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Text Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Very Good. 0070799466. 472 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Ferdinand P. Beer other copies of this book

price: $22.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Acceptable. Bump on spine; floppy disc included- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Ferdinand P. Beer other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Ferdinand P. Beer other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Ferdinand P. Beer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Very Good. 0070799466 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Very Good. 0070799466 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Ferdinand P. Beer other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand P. other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th/Bk&Dsk Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Very Good. 0070799466 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand P. other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th/Bk&Dsk Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Very Good. 0070799466 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand Pierre; Johnston, E. Russell other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paper Back Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: Very Good. Ex Library Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Vector Mechanics for Engineers used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers

by Beer, Ferdinand P. And E. Russell Johnston, Jr other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: ISBN: 0070799466. Contains sealed floppy disk. Color pictorial boards, illustrations and figures, index, answers to problems, 474 pp. Mildly ex-lib with a few rubber stamps and clipped title page with no loss of text, else VG+. keywords: Engineering, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Books, MT, USA

Reliability: High

Vector Mechanics for Engineers Statics used book

Vector Mechanics for Engineers Statics

by Beer, Ferdinand P And Et Al other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5 th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070799462 ISBN: 0070799466

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 474 pages, weight: 2.5 lbs, Disk included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.