» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Sherman K Stein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Stein, Sherman, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Sherman K. Stein other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Sherman K Stein other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Good. Boards rubbed, corners lightly bumped. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Stein, Sherman K. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1987, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Very Good+ [ quarto-roughly 12"x9" ]. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Fourth Edition. [ quarto-roughly 12"x9" ]. 878 pp. Binding tight. General edge-wear. Some penciling. Slight bumps to corners. Otherwise, Text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Stein, Sherman K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Good. 0070611599 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Sherman K Stein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Sherman K Stein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Sherman K Stein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Sherman K Stein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Sherman K Stein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn/torn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Sherman K Stein other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 4th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Stein, Sherman K. other copies of this book

price: $9.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Date Published: 01/03/1987 ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Calculus and Analytic Geometry, 4th Edition; used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry, 4th Edition;

by Stein, Sherman, other copies of this book

price: $34.52

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: McGraw Hill; ISBN: 0070611599; Hardback/light shelf wear; small stain (coffee? ) to outside lower page edge; publisher's mark on bottom page edge; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Calculus & Analytic Geometry 4e used book

Calculus & Analytic Geometry 4e

by Stein, Sherman K.; Barcellos, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $38.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine; Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: McG H Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Book Condition is as New; Heavy text; all clean unmarked pp; not even owner's name; Textsearch = Quality Product. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Calculus & Analytic Geometry 4e used book

Calculus & Analytic Geometry 4e

by Stein, Sherman K.; Barcellos, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $46.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine; Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: McG H Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070611597 ISBN: 0070611599

Description: Book Condition is as New; Heavy text; all clean unmarked pp; not even owner's name; Textsearch = Quality Product. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.