» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

by Joseph Edward Shigley, Charles R. Mischke other copies of this book

price: $11.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

other copies of this book

price: $16.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 3/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

by Shigley, Joseph E. And Charles R. Mischke other copies of this book

price: $38.04

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Good+ 0070568928. Contents are tight; chip to top of spine; shipping will be a bit extra on this heavy book; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

by Editor-Joseph Edward Shigley other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

by Shigley, Joseph E. And Charles R. Mischke {Editors-In-Chief} other copies of this book

price: $86.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {Fourth Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This long-needed handbook provides the first single-volume coverage of the entire field of machine design. Emphasizing solutions to the practical problems that are always arising on the job, this monumental reference includes computer-aided design methods and other machine computational techniques wherever they are now being used in designing today's sophisticated machines. " This book has 47 paginated chapters and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

by Joseph Edward Shigley other copies of this book

price: $31.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: March, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Very Good. 0070568928. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

by Shigley, Joseph E. & Charles R. Mischke other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0070568928. Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover.; 2.9 x 9 x 6.4 Inches; 1632 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

by Shigley, Joseph E. other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with fine dust jacket. Name written on side edge of book pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

by Joseph Edward Shigley, Charles R. Mischke other copies of this book

price: $58.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 2250grams, ISBN: 0070568928. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

by Editor-Joseph Edward Shigley other copies of this book

price: $59.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

by Editor-Joseph Edward Shigley other copies of this book

price: $68.19

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Machine Design used book

Standard Handbook of Machine Design

by Shigley, Joseph Edward other copies of this book

price: $14.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070568921 ISBN: 0070568928

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0070568928. Pages are smooth and clear, with minimal folds or creases. Free of any markings or labels other than name written on inside cover page. Minor to moderate wear to dust jacket. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; 2.72 x 9.45 x 6.5 Inches; 1632 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.