» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Stolen Mirror

by Postma, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070505339 ISBN: 0070505330

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 26 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stolen Mirror

by Postma, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070505339 ISBN: 0070505330

Description: Good. 26 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stopping Place

by Dahlstedt, Marden other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070505339 ISBN: 0070505330

Description: Good. 0070505330 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-DB5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stopping Place

by Marden Dahlstedt other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070505339 ISBN: 0070505330

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Very Good in No D/J jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stolen Mirror

by Postma, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070505339 ISBN: 0070505330

Description: Postma, Lidia (illustrator) Very Good in Poor jacket. Slight cover wear. Dust jacket is torn and tattered. Nice, tight copy. This slightly surreal picture book is about a boy named Michael who would much rather have a bicycle than the expected new baby. When a bicycle magically appears, he embarks on an adventure with his friends, the elves. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stolen Mirror

by Lidia Postma other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Co., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070505339 ISBN: 0070505330

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tall white glossy pictorial boards, VG, text & colored illustrations are tight, bright and crisp. Dust jacket VG in protective library mylar cover. Ex-library with usual library distinctions. Story is Michael, a young boy, would much rather have a new bicycle than the expected new baby and when a bicyle magically appears he goes off on an adventure with his friends the elves. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WILDWOOD BOOKS, The Great Esc, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Stolen Mirror

by Postma, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070505339 ISBN: 0070505330

Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing, light chipping and small tears to the corners and spine area, protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Corners bumped and rubbed. Loose binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. Decorative endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Stolen Mirror

by Postma, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Date Published: 1976. ISBN-13: 9780070505339 ISBN: 0070505330

Description: Very good plus in very good jacket. First published under the title "De Gestolen Spiegel" in Holland. Author's first book. First American Edition. Very good plus in white paper covered boards with black title to spine. Clean bright interior filled with color illustrations. Very good white dust jacket with black title to spine and color illustration to front panel. Minor wear to edges of jacket and light rubbing. Overall in excellent condition. Unpaginated. CHILD/110309. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.