» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes used book

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Athanasios Papoulis other copies of this book

price: $47.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780070484771 ISBN: 0070484775

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes used book

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Athanasios Papoulis other copies of this book

price: $49.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070484771 ISBN: 0070484775

Description: NF Near Fine. Hardback, No Dustjacket. Previous Owners Inscription Inside. Otherwise, Book is like new with no creases to cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes used book

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Athanasios Papoulis other copies of this book

price: $49.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070484771 ISBN: 0070484775

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes used book

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Athanasios Papoulis other copies of this book

price: $52.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070484771 ISBN: 0070484775

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes used book

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Papoulis, Athanasios other copies of this book

price: $98.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070484771 ISBN: 0070484775

Description: Very Good. 0070484775. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes used book

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Papoulis, Athanasios other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070484771 ISBN: 0070484775

Description: Fair. 0070484775 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes used book

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Papoulis, Athanasios other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070484771 ISBN: 0070484775

Description: Good. 0070484775 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes used book

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Papoulis, Athanasios other copies of this book

price: $43.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070484771 ISBN: 0070484775

Description: Very Good. 0070484775 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes used book

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Athanasios Papoulis other copies of this book

price: $45.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070484771 ISBN: 0070484775

Description: Good. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes used book

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Athanasios Papoulis other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070484771 ISBN: 0070484775

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes [Hardcover] used book

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes [Hardcover]

by Athanasios Papoulis other copies of this book

price: $110.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070484771 ISBN: 0070484775

Description: Like New. Clean Book in Like New ConditionNo torn, No crease just normal shelf wear out cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.