» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Nelson, Wayne F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Minor edgetears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Nelson, Wayne F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pages are clean, no marks or writing within text; binding tight RTB600. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Nelson, Wayne F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Good. 0070462208 1981 1st edition trade PB. Clean, tight, unmarked pgs. Edgewear, sun to spine. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Good. Binding scuffed; cover slightly worn Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Like New Hardbound missing Dust Jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hall Book, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fine. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Nelson, Wayne F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN: 0 07 046220 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Nelson, Wayne F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very Good. 0070462208 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. Slightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Nelson, Wayne F other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Nelson, Wayne F other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money

by Nelson, Wayne F. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Many Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear...The jacket has small chips and tears........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return

by Wayne F. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, and some generalized minor tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Money (Investing Wisely for Maximum Return)

by Wayne Nelson other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070462205 ISBN: 0070462208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 6, 5 X9, 5. This book is a common sense approach addressed to the hundreds of thousands of people==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Ex library no other marks in book-==163 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.