» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems

by Lakshmivarahan, S. other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: hardback with no Dust Jacket Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Co Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems

by Lakshmivarahan, S.; Dhall, Sudarshan K. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, tight square spine, no marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems (McGraw Hill Series in Supercomputing and Parallel Processing)

by Lakshmivarahan, S.; Dhall, Sudarshan K. other copies of this book

price: $12.84

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, New York Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0070361398 xviii + 658 pp, preface, acknowledgements, 7 chapters with examples-notes & references-exercises, Appendix A: Some basic concepts. Appendix B: Hall's Theorem, Appendix C: Concepts from Abstract Algebra, references, author index, subject index. 6.6" x 9.5" gray cloth boards. (42 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems

by Lakshmivarahan, S., And Sudarshan K. Dhall other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Publishing Company;, N. Y. : Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Very Good+ with no jacket. 0070361398. 657 pages; Large 8vo 9"-10"; Gray boards, indexes, bibliography, tons of b/w figures, tables and diagrams.; Light edgewear. Pen marks to a few pages from 30-87. Six items in bibliography have checkmark in pen. Binding tight.; Supercomputing and Parallel Processing Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems

by Lakshmivarahan, S. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Very Good. 0070361398. 657 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems

by Lakshmivarahan, S. & Dhall, Sudarshan K. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY: Date published: c. 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. xviii + 657 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems. [Subtitle]: (Series in Supercomputing and Parallel Processing. )

by Lakshmivarahan, S. And Sudarshan K. Dhall other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill,, NY: Date published: 1990. ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: VG+ condition. 657pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorythms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems

by Lakshmivarahan, S., Sudarshan K. Dhall other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd. ptg.; Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: NF/no dj; McGraw-Hill (1990), 8vo., xvii, 657 pp., diags., refs., indexes; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems

by Lakshmivarahan, S. other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1990 McGraw-Hill Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Hardback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems

by Lakshmivarahan, S. other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill, c1990 Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems

by Lakshmivarahan, S.; Dhall, Sudarshan K. other copies of this book

price: $23.05

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Fine. 655 pp. A fine copy in grey cloth with black and gold title and spine labels. Dust jacket is near fine with minor yellowing. Stamp on back cover "Examination Copy" from publisher. Contents of book very clean with bright, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems...

other copies of this book

price: $24.49

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Good. 0070361398. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matric Problems

by Lakshmivarahan, S. And Sudarshan K. Dhali other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from MN, USA

Publisher: New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1990 Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: First Edition. ISBN: 0--07-036139-8. Fine copy, no dj. viii, 657p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems (McGraw Hill Series in Supercomputing and Parallel Processing)

other copies of this book

price: $34.24

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems (McGraw Hill Series in Supercomputing and Parallel Processing)

other copies of this book

price: $34.43

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems (McGraw Hill Series in Su

by S. Lakshmivarahan other copies of this book

price: $51.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems (McGraw Hill Series in Supercomputing and Parallel Processing)

other copies of this book

price: $59.59

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems (McGraw Hill Series in Su

by S. Lakshmivarahan other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems (McGraw Hill Series in Supercomputing and Parallel Processing)

by Lakshmivarahan, S.; Dhall, Sudarshan K. other copies of this book

price: $2.81

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Good. 0070361398 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems (McGraw Hill Series in Supercomputing and Parallel Processing)

by S. Lakshmivarahan; Sudarshan K. Dhall other copies of this book

price: $21.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Analysis and Design of Parallel Algorithms: Arithmetic and Matrix Problems

by Lakshmivarahan, S.; Dhall, S. K. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, OH, U.S.A. Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070361393 ISBN: 0070361398

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.