» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian Joiner other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Joiner, Brian other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Fine. 0070327157 Highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management used book

Fourth Generation Management

by Joiner other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Joiner, Brian L.; Reynard, Sue other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "How the evolution of management and the revolution in quality are converging, and what it means for business and the nation. " There is some residue from an old price tag on the slightly worn dust jacket, but otherwise this book's still in great shape with a stamp at the inside front. Order now before it goes to another! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness new book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian Joiner other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: New. 1994 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Joiner, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From the dust jacket cover: "How the evolution of management and the revolution in quality are converging, and what it means for business and the nation. " One blue remainder line on bottom pages, otherwise book and dust jacket are like-new. 289 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfynder, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Joiner, Brian L.; Reynard, Sue; Deming, W. Edward; Ando, Yukihiro other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 4567890 Binding: Black Emblem Board Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, shelf presentable. 237 pages, postscript, appendix & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: The New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: The New Business Consciousness

by Joiner, Brian L, and Deming, W Edwards (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 289 p. Audience: General/trade. previous owners signature on inside cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Joiner, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $42.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Fine. Fine condition hardcover in slightly rubbed dust jacket. 289 very clean, tight pages, including appendix and index. SUBTITLE: How The Evolution of Management And The Revolution In Quality Are Converging, And What It Means For Business And The Nation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Good. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness used book

Fourth Generation Management: the New Business Consciousness

by Brian L. Joiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070327153 ISBN: 0070327157

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.