» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie, And Ford, Jon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Marjorie Ford; Jon Ford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Marjorie Ford, Jon Ford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Marjorie Ford, Jon Ford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Marjorie Ford, Jon Ford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Marjorie Ford, Jon Ford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Marjorie Ford, Jon Ford other copies of this book

price: $2.06

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie; Ford, Jon other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Very Good. 0070215138. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie; Ford, Jon other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Fine. 0070215138 Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie, and Ford, Jon other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new, Flawless text, beautiful cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1250 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mcompton, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie And Jon Ford other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Trade Paperback. Tight sound copy in Very Good Condition with some underlining and highlighting. ISBN 0-07-021513-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Good+ 0070215138. Some cover wear. A few markings.; 1271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Marjorie Ford, Jon Ford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Marjorie Ford; Jon Ford other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Marjorie Ford other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Marjorie Ford; Jon Ford other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie; Ford, Jon other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Fair. 0070215138 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Marjorie Ford, Jon Ford other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1994 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie, and Ford, Jon other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1250 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW book w/ slightly shelf-aged & worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie; Ford, Jon other copies of this book

price: $10.15

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Very Good. Book is tight, bright, and clean with no markings. Previous owner's signature on rear of front cover. Minimal rubbing and soiling; corners mildly bumped-else near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Path Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $17.71

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie, and Ford, Jon other copies of this book

price: $33.25

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Very Good. Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Imagining Worlds used book

Imagining Worlds

by Ford, Marjorie, and Ford, Jon other copies of this book

price: $35.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070215139 ISBN: 0070215138

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.