Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill Book Compa
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070188617ISBN:0070188610
Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 284 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070188617ISBN:0070188610
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex-military library with mylar protected DJ, pages are very clean and binding is very tight. 284 p. read more
Description: McGraw-Hill. NY et al. 1983. ISBN 0-07-018861-0. Hardcover. Photographs. Index. 284 pages. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more
Edition: First printing, number code ''1''
Binding: Hardback in d/j.
Publisher: McGraw-Hill., NY/etc
Date Published: [1983]
ISBN-13:9780070188617ISBN:0070188610
Description: Used. Fine in near fine dust jacket. d/j short tear, small flap crease. Subtitled: "The Life and Ideals of Yuri Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the USSR.". 23.4cm. Weight 20 oz. Single volume. Hardback. Published @ $16.95. pp284. Maroon boards and cloth, illus, index. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070188617ISBN:0070188610
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Pale, mild foxing to fore-edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Edition: Number Line 123456789
Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070188617ISBN:0070188610
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, edges and corners unworn. If needed for research, reference, analysis or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice copy. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: McGraw Hill Book COmpany, New YHork
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070188617ISBN:0070188610
Description: Fine as New in VG+ jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! Dj has light shelfwear to spine top and bottom and to corners. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070188617ISBN:0070188610
Description: Very Good. 0070188610 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much fa. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.