» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very good. Great copy! Perfect inside & out EXCEPT for slight water staining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is good to vg, DJ has some wear which may include small tearsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File: The Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0070188610. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 284 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very Good. Very good copy; normal wear for its age; no objectionable defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File-the Life and Ideas of Yuri Andropov General Secretary to the Communist Party of the Ussr

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill Book Compa Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 284 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File: The Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex-military library with mylar protected DJ, pages are very clean and binding is very tight. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bmblake172, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File; the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: McGraw-Hill. NY et al. 1983. ISBN 0-07-018861-0. Hardcover. Photographs. Index. 284 pages. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amaranth Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File: the Life & Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: (1983) ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very good in lightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing, number code ''1'' Binding: Hardback in d/j. Publisher: McGraw-Hill., NY/etc Date Published: [1983] ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Used. Fine in near fine dust jacket. d/j short tear, small flap crease. Subtitled: "The Life and Ideals of Yuri Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the USSR.". 23.4cm. Weight 20 oz. Single volume. Hardback. Published @ $16.95. pp284. Maroon boards and cloth, illus, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Pale, mild foxing to fore-edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Andropov File, the

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Terence Fehr. Fine ++ in Fine++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No faults. mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Ussr

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hb Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: B&w photos and illustrations. Very sl. shelfworn; vg + in sl. rubbed, sunned sp. , vg dj. 8vo pp. 284. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 123456789 Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, edges and corners unworn. If needed for research, reference, analysis or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice copy. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 284 pages, 8 pages black and white photos, unbroken. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri Andropov...

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: McGraw Hill Book COmpany, New YHork Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Fine as New in VG+ jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! Dj has light shelfwear to spine top and bottom and to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File. the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co.,, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: 0070188610. 284 pages, cloth, dj, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $53.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: New. 0070188610 Excellent condition, hardback 1983, no marks, great cover, great dust cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very Good. 0070188610 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much fa. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Andropov File: the Life and Ideas of Yuri V. Andropov, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188617 ISBN: 0070188610

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.