» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition. Ex-Library. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Fair. WRITING. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean book and dust jacket both are in very good condition. They dust jacker has light shelfwear. ******** " While the world lives in fear of nuclear war, the superpowers enlage their arsenals and search for new technological advantages. Such "Star WArs" weapons as anti-ballistic laser beams are now on the drawing board. As Ebon says, "open-ended exploration of anti-nuclear weaponry might include psychotronic and other psychic warfare ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text/ tight binding/ DJ in mylar cover has some rubbing and 2 minor nicks at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One corner bumped. Price clipped. Light shelf and edge wear to book and jacket. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Acceptable. 1983 Previous owner's inscription on ffep All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion

by Ebon, Martin other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

other copies of this book

price: $30.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? used book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

by Martin Ebon other copies of this book

price: $47.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion? new book

Psychic Warfare: Threat Or Illusion?

other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070188600 ISBN: 0070188602

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.