» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by Byrne, John A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Fine. 0070094225 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by Byrne, John A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Very Good. 0070094225 GREAT BUY COVER IS DAMAGED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools Fourth Edition used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools Fourth Edition

by Business Week other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 4th Edition, Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Used-Very Good. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by Byrne, John A. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Fair. 0070094225 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $82.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995/03/01 ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 4th Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools

by Byrne, John A. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College, 1990., Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. NEAR FINE: Large Softcover. B28. Includes Letter from Publisher. Fourth Edition, 1995. Clean pages. Mcgraw-Hill College, 1990. "Among the several guides to graduate business schools, Business Week's has always been a favorite. Unlike Barron's and the Graduate Management Admissions Council's comprehensive and descriptive directories, Business Week's is selective and evaluative. ". B28. 351 pp includes Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) new book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed) used book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools (4th Ed)

by John A. Byrne other copies of this book

price: $63.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995/03/01 ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools new book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools

by Byrne, John A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools new book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools

by Byrne, John A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools new book

Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools

by Byrne, John A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070094222 ISBN: 0070094225

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. Business Week Guide to the Best Business Schools. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.