Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1993-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing PB
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S. A
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780070089426ISBN:0070089426
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. Book has slight edge wear and slighest of flaring of cover. Otherwise, book is tight, square, glossy, and Near Fine. Delivery Confirmation included. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Description: Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Red, white, and golden-yellow lettering on the blue spine with a blue/photo illustrated cover. With this book: turn any and every contact into a sky's-the-limit sales opportunity; be the person who is remembered in today's sell-saturated world of junk faxes and telemarketing; instantly remember the names and faces of your prospects, customers, and clients.; build a solid gold network of dependable business contacts with this tested system that's guaranteed to ... read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780070089426ISBN:0070089426
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained, cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp. minor shelf/edge wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. "Only one thing puts fear into a business person's heart--a drought of prospects. What salesperson does not long for a river of lucrative, endless referrals? Bob Burg opens the flood gates to Fort Knox with this book. I like the simple, easy to understand, practical way he ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780070089426ISBN:0070089426
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. In this fully revised edition, Bob Burg builds on his proven relationship-building principles to bring even more clients to your door and helps you attract only those who are interested in what you sell. He shows how to maximize your daily contacts, utilize your tools both online and off, leverage your relationships, and generate ongoing sales opportunities. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. NEAR FINE/NO DUST JACKET SOFT COVER (GRADE A) NO NAMES OR MARKINGS APPENDIX, RESOURCE GUIDE, INDEX "MASTER THE CONTENTS OF THIS BOOK & YOU WILL PRACTICALLY GUARANTEE YOUR FUTURE SUCCESS"-TOM HOPKINS. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill Inc, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780070089426ISBN:0070089426
Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. 205 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. From the on-the-street salesperson to the doctor, from the entrepreneur to the accountant, endless referrals are the cornerstone of business. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.