» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback, binding tight & straight. Contains highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Fine. Autographed by author to previous owner, a few highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing PB Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. Book has slight edge wear and slighest of flaring of cover. Otherwise, book is tight, square, glossy, and Near Fine. Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelfwear. 205 p.; tables; resource list; index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, some dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Red, white, and golden-yellow lettering on the blue spine with a blue/photo illustrated cover. With this book: turn any and every contact into a sky's-the-limit sales opportunity; be the person who is remembered in today's sell-saturated world of junk faxes and telemarketing; instantly remember the names and faces of your prospects, customers, and clients.; build a solid gold network of dependable business contacts with this tested system that's guaranteed to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained, cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp. minor shelf/edge wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. "Only one thing puts fear into a business person's heart--a drought of prospects. What salesperson does not long for a river of lucrative, endless referrals? Bob Burg opens the flood gates to Fort Knox with this book. I like the simple, easy to understand, practical way he ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. In this fully revised edition, Bob Burg builds on his proven relationship-building principles to bring even more clients to your door and helps you attract only those who are interested in what you sell. He shows how to maximize your daily contacts, utilize your tools both online and off, leverage your relationships, and generate ongoing sales opportunities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals used book

Endless Referrals

by Bob Burg other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill, c1994 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Includes bibliographical references (p. 197-200) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales new book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

other copies of this book

price: $3.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: New. In Excellent Condition! ! ! Thank You For Shopping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gungtommbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. NEAR FINE/NO DUST JACKET SOFT COVER (GRADE A) NO NAMES OR MARKINGS APPENDIX, RESOURCE GUIDE, INDEX "MASTER THE CONTENTS OF THIS BOOK & YOU WILL PRACTICALLY GUARANTEE YOUR FUTURE SUCCESS"-TOM HOPKINS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg Bob other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. 205 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. From the on-the-street salesperson to the doctor, from the entrepreneur to the accountant, endless referrals are the cornerstone of business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales used book

Endless Referrals: Network Your Everyday Contacts Into Sales

by Burg, Bob other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070089426 ISBN: 0070089426

Description: As New. MINT condition, GIFT OR COLLECTOR'S quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.