» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline) used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline)

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline) used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline)

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline) used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline)

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Problems of College Physics: Including 833 Solved Problems and 998 Supplementary Problems used book

Theory and Problems of College Physics: Including 833 Solved Problems and 998 Supplementary Problems

by Bueche, Frederick J. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition; Sixteenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0070088578. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at lower corners, nick at spine ends, tag residue/chipping on front cover, pgs clean/off-white; (Schaum's Outline Series in Science); 4to 11"-13" tall; 341 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paper Back Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Schaums Outline Series. Fine. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition, English Language Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good; 1979. 0070088578. Lightly used with mild edge wear from handling-cover is creased.; Softcover; Mcgraw-Hill; New York; Tenth Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 341 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline) used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline)

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline) used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline)

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline) used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline)

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Acceptable. Personal stamp inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, good overall shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline S. ) used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline S. )

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J. other copies of this book

price: $2.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 7th edition, edge wear, spine crease, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Very Good. 0070088578 Pub date: 1979. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf & corner wear. CD-ROM and Supplement may not be included. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979-03 ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. 7th edition. Cover has typical edge wear and corners curled and creased. Name written on first page, otherwise there are no other visible marks in the text. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics 7th Edition Schaums Outline used book

College Physics 7th Edition Schaums Outline

by Bueche, Frederick J other copies of this book

price: $5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics 7th Edition Schaums Outline used book

College Physics 7th Edition Schaums Outline

by Bueche, Frederick J other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics 7th Edition Schaums Outline used book

College Physics 7th Edition Schaums Outline

by Bueche, Frederick J other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $12.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979-03 ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline S. ) used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline S. )

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $13.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 351pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0070088578. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0070088578 Text Seventh edition. The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. 341 pages. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series) used book

Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series)

by Frederick J. Bueche, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SEVENTH EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover with orange and white cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean, and slightly yellowing with age. Has a name written on the title page. Has 332 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche other copies of this book

price: $35.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1979-03 ISBN-13: 9780070088573 ISBN: 0070088578

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.