» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People used book

The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People

by Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Rounded corners on cover. Light edge wear. Highlights and underlines inside. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Volume Two: From 1865. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Pub Date: 12/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Very Good. 0070078726 Great Softback From School Lot, Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People used book

The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People

by Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. great reading condition, . pages clean, edge wear, spine crease, dog eared, TPB. tpb read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People used book

The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People

by Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. like new read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: roena haynie, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People, From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People, From 1865

by Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill College, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People, From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People, From 1865

by Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, N.Y. U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill College, 1993, New York, N.Y. U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 3rd Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is an effort to tell this newer story of America for students of history and for general readers in a concise volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. Good condition Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Very good. LN/VG Pbk-Except Prev Owner's Nm o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Spine Tight & Unbroken-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Very Good. Ffep is a bit on the loose side and wrinkled, otherwise tight and clean, bit of edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Unfinished Nation a Concise History Volume 2 used book

Unfinished Nation a Concise History Volume 2

by Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 By used book

The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 By

by Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780070078727 ISBN: 0070078726

Description: Good. 5/13/5J. Paperback. highlighting and writing. tight binding. clean text otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.