Your search: Books » ISBN: 0070078726
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People
by
Brinkley, Alan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Rounded corners on cover. Light edge wear. Highlights and underlines inside. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Volume Two: From 1865. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Susan Larson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Pub Date: 12/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 975. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Brinkley, Alan
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Very Good. 0070078726 Great Softback From School Lot, Unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People
by
Brinkley, Alan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. great reading condition, . pages clean, edge wear, spine crease, dog eared, TPB. tpb read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People
by
Brinkley, Alan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. like new read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
roena haynie ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People, From 1865
by
Brinkley, Alan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill College, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near new condition. read more
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People, From 1865
by
Brinkley, Alan
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, N.Y. U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill College, 1993, New York, N.Y. U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 3rd Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is an effort to tell this newer story of America for students of history and for general readers in a concise volume. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. Good condition Writing inside. read more
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 1993. read more
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, good. read more
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Very good. LN/VG Pbk-Except Prev Owner's Nm o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Spine Tight & Unbroken-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Very Good. Ffep is a bit on the loose side and wrinkled, otherwise tight and clean, bit of edgewear to cover. read more
Unfinished Nation a Concise History Volume 2
by
Brinkley, Alan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Unfinished Nation: a Concise History of the American People: From 1865 By
by
Alan Brinkley
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1992-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780070078727
ISBN: 0070078726
Description: Good. 5/13/5J. Paperback. highlighting and writing. tight binding. clean text otherwise. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.