» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Motherhood, the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood, the Second Oldest Profession

by Bombeck, Erma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Good. 177 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood, the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood, the Second Oldest Profession

by Bombeck, Erma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 177 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood, the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood, the Second Oldest Profession

by Bombeck, Erma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 177 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Bombeck, Erma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Very Good. 0070064547 small tares on dustcover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover w/no dust jacket, tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Bombeck, Erma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Good. 0070064547 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Bombeck, Erma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Very Good. 0070064547 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Bombeck, Erma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Very Good. 0070064547 First edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 0070064547. Price-Clipped Small Jacket Front Fold; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, from library, dust jacket has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, minimal use, Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear price sticker on books previous owners name is written book Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Fair. Dust jacket has wear and tear. Pages are spotted from age but in fine reading condition. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Good in SLIGHTLY RIPPED MINOR COVER WEAR jacket. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. FIRST PAGE RIPPED OUT. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession used book

Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession

by Erma Bombeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070064546 ISBN: 0070064547

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good