|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0070064547
(417 available copies)
| Page 1 of 17 |
|
|
Motherhood, the Second Oldest Profession
by
Bombeck, Erma
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Good. 177 p. read more
|
|
Motherhood, the Second Oldest Profession
by
Bombeck, Erma
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 177 p. read more
|
|
Motherhood, the Second Oldest Profession
by
Bombeck, Erma
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 177 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Bombeck, Erma
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Very Good. 0070064547 small tares on dustcover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover w/no dust jacket, tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear. Great copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GottBooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Bombeck, Erma
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Good. 0070064547 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Bombeck, Erma
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Very Good. 0070064547 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Bombeck, Erma
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Very Good. 0070064547 First edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 0070064547. Price-Clipped Small Jacket Front Fold; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; read more
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, from library, dust jacket has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, minimal use, Normal wear. read more
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear price sticker on books previous owners name is written book Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983-10
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Fair. Dust jacket has wear and tear. Pages are spotted from age but in fine reading condition. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Good in SLIGHTLY RIPPED MINOR COVER WEAR jacket. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. FIRST PAGE RIPPED OUT. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Motherhood: the Second Oldest Profession
by
Erma Bombeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780070064546
ISBN: 0070064547
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Normal wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
| | | |