» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Like New. Hardcover w/dj, straight tight binding, clean pages, appears unread, small tare on dj, FIRST EDITION NUMBERED 17-20, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bettebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Book. very light rubbing DJ else Excellent. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $10.84

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 10/16/2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Good. 0066620996 Some marking. In a Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. sa Practically brand new! Some shelfwear/rubbing on DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ab-bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, James C. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A few pages are poked on the edge but there are no creases, writing or underlining. The outer edges of the pages have a few smudges, etc. but the interior is clean. The jacket has edgewear and is wrinkled along the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

other copies of this book

price: $11.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

other copies of this book

price: $11.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor marking in front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $11.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 10/16/2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Good. 0066620996 In a Good jacket. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Good/Good. 0066620996 A little creasing on jacket edge with some slight soiling on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Main Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't new book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: New in As New jacket. 0066620996 Brand new copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't new book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins other copies of this book

price: $12.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't new book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't new book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: New in As New jacket. 0066620996 Brand new book! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Good. 0066620996. No DJ-book is in good solid condition; small bump on upper edge of front board & some light discoloration spots on top edge of back board; a couple dog eared pages; nice solid spine; no writing; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: already-read, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $12.89

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 10/16/2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Very Good. 0066620996 In a Very Good jacket, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Like New. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, James C. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Good in Good jacket. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Ink mark inside front cover, else text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to dustjacket. 300 pages. Illustrated. We have several copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, James C. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Good in Good jacket. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to dustjacket. 300 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't used book

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Collins, James C. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066620992 ISBN: 0066620996

Description: Good. No Jacket. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; lacks a dustjacket. 300 pages. Illustrated. We have several copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.