Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066238272ISBN:0066238277
Description: Anne Mortimer illus. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; DJ crisp & clean; book is clean & fine; appears unread. read more
Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more
Description: Mortimer, Anne. Near New in Near New jacket. Santa's Snow Cat. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean and in near new condition with like dust jacket in a Brodart protector-nice looking book. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066238272ISBN:0066238277
Description: Mortimer, Anne. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Brand New Book read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066238272ISBN:0066238277
Description: First edition, first printing. Color illustrated paper over boards. DJ in new mylar. 7 3/4 x 11 1/4. Unpaginated. Santa and his favorite cat search for each other after she falls out of his sleigh and lands in New York City on Christmas Eve. Wonderful color illustrations. Fine/Fine. New. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins 2007
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780066238272ISBN:0066238277
Description: ISBN 9780066238272. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. read more
Description: New. Hardcover. Brand-new 2nd printing hardcover with dustjacket 2001 HarperCollins. Superclean; no marks; pages bright; binding tight; unread. Only light store shelfwear to jacket. Gift-giving condition. 32 pages; exquisite color illustrations. Language: English. For ages ca. 4-7. Santa Claus's beautiful, fluffy white kitty stows away on his sleigh on Christmas Eve, and falls out over New York City. She visits various Big Apple landmarks, trying to find the real Santa to get home again. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13:9780066238272ISBN:0066238277
Description: Like New. 2001, HarperCollions, Illustrated HB with unclipped DJ. Very minor lift to DJ edge else immaculate, unmarked condition. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066238272ISBN:0066238277
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066238272ISBN:0066238277
Description: Mortimer, Anne. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Almost new with dj. read more
Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
Edition: Stated First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066238272ISBN:0066238277
Description: Mortimer, Anne. Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Gift Condition! Book is in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. Is clean, tight and square. No markings. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066238272ISBN:0066238277
Description: Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. 4to picture book, illustrated boards, with Anne Mortimer's gorgeous feline painting. Santa's cat falls out of his sleigh Christmas eve. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.