» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date: 4/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 432. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Good. 0066212855 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Good. 0066212855 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Like New. Excellent condition, like new, hardcover in like new dust jacket. Very, very slight wear along dust jacket edges. Clean and crisp. A nice copy. 0066212855-01. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Like New. Like new jacket. First edition/first print. Used hardcover book in like new condition with no faults or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Simon Winchester other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded August 27, 1883

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd printing 416p. index illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, no dj, sticker on fr cov, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded August 27, 1883

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: NY: Harper Collins 2003, HB, 416p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa: the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: VG+/VG+ Some slightly dogear pages at the center. Previous owner sticker inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Krakatoa the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 used book

Krakatoa the Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883

by Winchester, Simon other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066212852 ISBN: 0066212855

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0066212855. Book Club Edition; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.32 Inches; 432 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.