Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780066212630ISBN:0066212634
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2002-04
ISBN-13:9780066212630ISBN:0066212634
Description: Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are tight, and free of marks and writing. DJ shows some edgewear and bumping. Remainder mark on outside page edge. Minor soiling to bottom edge of board and DJ. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780066212630ISBN:0066212634
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor soiling to page edges, dj has some rubbing and light soiling, edges have curling/creasing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780066212630ISBN:0066212634
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition, first printing. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition, with two black pen marks on rear cover. A bright, crisp copy; this collection of short stories includes 'My Ride, My Revolution', 'Las Chicas Chuecas', and 'Miss East L.A. ' among others. Not price-clipped. 239 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780066212630ISBN:0066212634
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780066212630ISBN:0066212634
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0066212634. Copy shows light wear to extrems. else a great copy. Pages are clean and binding tight. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.89 x 9 x 6 Inches; 256 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780066212630ISBN:0066212634
Description: Good+ Rayo 2002 SOFTCOVER. Prerelease version. Light wear to cover, scuff to back cover, a couple small mended page tears. ReviewLuis J. Rodriguez's The Republic of East L.A. showcases the lives of drifters, gangbangers, the homeless, and other hard-luck residents. The characters in these stories often commit crimes or suffer hard without taking responsibility for their actions, or the author leaves the consequences unexplored (after a murder at the end of one story, the characters simply ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780066212630ISBN:0066212634
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice, almost no wear. True Adventure section. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780066212630ISBN:0066212634
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 8vo. 239pp., bright photo of a car on jacket cover, light rubbing and bumping to dj edges, corners and spine ends, dj is lightly soiled, foot of book spine is lightly bumped, top corners are lightly bumped, interior is clean, binding is tight. read more
Edition: 1st Edition. 1st Impression.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo (Harper Collins), New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780066212630ISBN:0066212634
Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on full title page. Collection of stories. Very tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems other than black remainder slash along bottom. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Pictures available. Inquire at abnormalbooks dot com. Signed by author on full title page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Ask for pictures if interested. Sample picture available at abnormalbooks dot com. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo-Harper Collins, (, New York
Date Published: 2002. )
ISBN-13:9780066212630ISBN:0066212634
Description: Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. SIGNED Hardcover First edition-First collection of short stories by this poet and writer-perhaps best known for his classic memoir of growing up in a Los Angeles gang, 'Always Running. ' SIGNED on the title page. 239 pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.