|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0066209862
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. DJ razor cut in several places. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 9/2/2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: New. 0066209862 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2003. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: New Overstock in New Overstock jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" New, overstock. No remainder marks. Although new a customer dropped a couple of coffee drops on FEP. Faint. Reflected in price. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book with remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peace-$-Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Like New. Hardcover. Fine. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected & New Poems
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected & New Poems
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected & New Poems
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected & New Poems
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: (NY): HarperCollins, (2003). First edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket. Fine. 159 Pages. The author's first published book of poetry in fourteen years. ISBN: 0066209862. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chloe's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: ISBN 0-06-620986-2. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $23.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
|
|
Original Fire-Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Inc., NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Dust Jacket Design By Roberto De Vicq De Cumptich; Book Design By Joseph Rutt. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 164pp. Black quarter-cloth, maroon paper boards, gilt spine lettering, blindstamped publisher emblem front cover, cream endpapers, deckled fore-edge. Dust jacket price 23.95. "This collection of poetry by the award-winning author of 'Love Medicine' and 'The Beet Queen', is Louise Erdrich's first in fourteen years. In it she has selected pieces from ... read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0066209862. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Original Fire; Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Harper Collins, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover. 158 pages. Near fine with corners lightly bumped, in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear. Mylar cover on jacket. Review copy with publisher's promotional material laid in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziebarth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Louise Erdrich
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 9/2/2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: Good. 0066209862 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Fire: Selected and New Poems
by
Erdrich, Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Publishers, 2003
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780066209869
ISBN: 0066209862
Description: A Hardcover. As New with Review Material/Fine-Slightly Rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |