» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls, And Macbride, Roger Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls, And Macbride, Roger Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 171 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Inglallswilder, San Francisco 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Inglallswilder, San Francisco 1915

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls; Macbride, Roger Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Inglallswilder, San Francisco 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Inglallswilder, San Francisco 1915

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls; Macbride, Roger Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date: 10/20/1976 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

West from Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West from Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls, and MacBride, Roger Lea (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 171 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

West from Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West from Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls, and MacBride, Roger Lea (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 171 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West From Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. 0064400816 Good Condition, Browning Pages, Damaged Cover, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

West from Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West from Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls, and MacBride, Roger Lea (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 171 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

West from Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915 used book

West from Home: Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder, San Francisco, 1915

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls, and MacBride, Roger Lea (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780064400817 ISBN: 0064400816

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 171 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.