» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collins Date Published: 5/22/1996 ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1996-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Fine/Like New in Very Good jacket. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright; price clipped on DJ. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie, and Player, Gary (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Clean with some shelf wear, sticker mark, and slight edge wear of the dust jacket. Remiander mark. Nice clean copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els other copies of this book

price: $16.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Like New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 006270088x price clipped on inside of dustjacket otherwise new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Newell, Steve; Els, Ernie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8x10. Ernie Elsshows you how to build a better, more effective swing to help you improve your performance from tee to green: The fundamentals, Building the classic swing, Iron play, Long bunker shots, Pitching and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els other copies of this book

price: $32.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Used-Like New in like new jacket. As pictured and described, hardbound without blemishes, and dj price clipped and tiny amount of shelfware, isbn: 006270088X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Very good; Collectible. . EXCELLENT CONDITION-SHELF WEAR AND PRICE CLIPPED, ELSE NEW. 1996 HARDBACK-DJ. 1ST EDITION. 1ST PRINTING XHB-ELS-Z-10/3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.