» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene H. Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Reference ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Good. 0062700162 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene H. Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene H. Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 4/27/1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene H. Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene H. Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene, and Adams, Noah (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene H. Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 1994-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene, and Adams, Noah (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene, and Adams, Noah (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Reference ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Fine. 0062700162. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Good. -----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Very good. 1994; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; corner clipped from corner of inside flap of dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene, and Adams, Noah (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name in pencil inside. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S.M.Williams, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Reference ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Fine. 0062700162 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene, and Adams, Noah (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Binding is good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 205 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene H. Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Very Good in vg jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate new book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene H. Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1994-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: New remainder copy in New remainder copy jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene w/intro. by Noah Adams other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994 reprint. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: 205pp. hardback 8vo: near Fine in a Fine dj [top & fore edge have some age spotting; a tiny fore edge speck; else nrF] An entertaining volume by the prolific Columbia University word maven Ehrlich (b. 1922). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene H. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene Eugene Ehrlich (Author)Adams, Noah Noah Adams (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Resource, An Imprint of Harper Collins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Amy Nicole Shimm (Illustrations) Charles Kreloff (Jacket Design. Like New in Like New jacket. Thesaurus, Dictionary, Refer. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 205 pp. Flawless book and dj save minor discoloration of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Eugene H. Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight and clean hardcover in nice dust jacket ("Highly Selective Dictionary..." also available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate used book

The Highly Selective Thesaurus for the Extraordinarily Literate

by Ehrlich, Eugene H. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editiion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062700162 ISBN: 0062700162

Description: Fair in Fine jacket. 16th printing. fine with no flaws. appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.