Edition: First Paperback
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780062510372ISBN:0062510371
Description: Rakusin, Sudie. Very Good. 8vo. xxv, 310pp, notes, bw ills. Or card covers. Moderate edge wear to covers, a few page corners creased, remainder line to bottom edge. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780062510372ISBN:0062510371
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994-01
ISBN-13:9780062510372ISBN:0062510371
Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994-01
ISBN-13:9780062510372ISBN:0062510371
Description: Used-very good. Very good softcover, 1987, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Light scratching and minor spotting to covers. Minimal creasing and light wear to covers. Name of previous owner written at bottom of title page. Next day shipping! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, San Francisco
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780062510372ISBN:0062510371
Description: Rakusin, Sudie. Signed by Author Near Fine paperback. Signed by the author to the first page. Overall an attractive copy, clean and bright. 310 pp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780062510372ISBN:0062510371
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good with small loss to foot of front cover; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1994'; City of Publication: 'San Francisco'; Subject: 'Women's Studies' read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780062510372ISBN:0062510371
Description: Used-Fair in Used-Fair jacket. BOOK IN STOCK FROM UK Mary Daly's brilliant, wild, and humour-filled, web-work of words frees the English Language from its partriarchal and confining patterns by Weaving a fascinating, feminist lingustic revolution. read more
Description: Rakusin, Sudie. Very Good. Mary Daly's brilliant, wild, and humor-filled Web-Work of words frees the English language from its partriarchal and confining patterns by Weaving a fascinating, feminist, linguistic revolution. 310 pages. Cover has previous owner's address sticker on bottom left-hand corner. Previous owner's inscription on back of front page. Book is clean and tight. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780062510372ISBN:0062510371
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Light rubbing to extremities; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1994'; City of Publication: 'San Francisco'; Subject: 'Women's Studies' read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.