» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Uri Shulevitz, Howard Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $5.63

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 8/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith's Cave Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Howard Schwartz & Uri Shulevitz other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0062507796. Owner's name and bookplate on flyleaf; Clean, tight, unmarked pages, not ex-lib; 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Howard Schwartz, Uri Shulevitz other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Very Good. 1st ed. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz, Howard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Uri Shulevitz. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light brown cloth, lettered in gold foil. xi, 294 pp. As issued. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, virtually as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz, Howard [Editor] other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Shulevitz, Uri. Very Good+/Very Good + DJ/Very Good. 0-06-250779-6 Light edge wear. Prevs. owners name on FEP. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz, Howard other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear. Spine shows some lean towards top. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz, Howard; Shulevitz, Uri other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Fine. 0062507796 Harper & Row hardcover w/dustjacket, 1988, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural new book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz, Howard other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: New. NO Junk! Item will ship on next business day in a Jiffy Envelope. Price has been clipped from inside flap of dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz, Howard other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Uri Shulevitz. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. This book has a tan dj with brown lettering on the front and spine, and a black-and-white illustration. Some DJ edgewear, dust spotting. Book itself has only minor edgewear; inner pages are clean, bright and unmarked, binding tight. Front endpaper features handwritten inscription by the illustrator, as well as a colored-pencil and ink drawing. 294 pages; approx. 6"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Howard Schwartz; Uri Shulevitz other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz Howard, Shulevitz Uri other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date published: 08/01/1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Used-Very Good. 5776-CH-904. Nice condition overall--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. ------------HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket--DJ lightly worn-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Howard Schwartz; Uri Shulevitz other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Very good hardcover with good+ dust jacket. Light shelfwear/sunning, very light wear to head/heel of spine, else fine. International shipping may cost extra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz, Howard other copies of this book

price: $12.40

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0062507796. Moisture caused pages to ripple and an indentation to the top edge of the rear board. Illustrated by Uri Shulevitz. A collection of the best Jewish folktales of the supernatural of all time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz, Howard; Shulevitz, Uri other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, United States Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Illustrated by Shulevitz, Uri. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0062507796 DJ has very small hole, slight aging stains, and minor soiling. Cover has slight corner wear. Pages are clean and tight.; 6" x 9"; 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz, Howard; Shulevitz, Uri other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Uri Shulevitz. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Excellent condition. Some sunning to dj spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz, Howard, Selected And Retold By other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, San Francisco Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xiv, 294 pp., b/w illustrations by Uri Shulevitz, sources and commentary, bibliogrpahy, glossary, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Editor Howard Schwartz; Illustrator Uri Shulevitz other copies of this book

price: $36.99

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Howard Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $63.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural new book

Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Howard Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $76.58

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lilith's Cave Jewish Tales of the Supernatural used book

Lilith's Cave Jewish Tales of the Supernatural

by Schwartz, Howard other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: HARPER AND ROW, NEW YORK Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780062507792 ISBN: 0062507796

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardbound with dust jacket both in good condition. Page edging has some smoke staining from house fire. Paste downs and flyleaves have slight smoke staining. Some leaves have very slight soiling near the fore edge. Solid binding. Top edge of the cover has very slight smoke staining. Dust jacket has some smoke staining on the spine and outer margins near the fore edge, some rubbing, and slight soiling. 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.