» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $5.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 5/10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Fine. 0062504312 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1989-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Good. Used for class has highlighting, underlining and notes. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and Integration used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and Integration

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Same ISBN, different cover art. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Very Good. Psychology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Through a practical four-step approach, the author demonstrates how our dreams and imagination can be transformed into an active, creative part of our lives. This book is in very good condition. The spine is not creased. There is a little bit of underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, writing on front free endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth new book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: New. 0062504312 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth new book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $9.37

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and Integration used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and Integration

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cripps, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth new book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 10 May, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and Integration new book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and Integration

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams & Active Imagination for Personal Growth new book

Inner Work: Using Dreams & Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and Integration new book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and Integration

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $14.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth new book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and... used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and...

other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Good; Collectible. 1st harper pbk edition (1989), 1st printing (Full 10 number line). Highlights on a few pages. A vertical crease on cover. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth new book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062504319. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inner Work used book

Inner Work

by Johnson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Very Good. 0062504312 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inner Work-Using Dreams & Active Imagination for Personal Growth used book

Inner Work-Using Dreams & Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing. Binding: Trade Paperback in color illus wraps. Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: VeryGood+ unmarked. A practical four-step approach to inner transformation. Nice clean tight copy. 5-1/4 x 8, 221 pp + bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Good. Light tanning to the pages, minor creases to the corner. Self Help section. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Very Good. 0062504312 Pub date: 1989. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth new book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $9.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inner Work new book

Inner Work

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: BRAND NEW. 0062504312. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and Integration used book

Inner Work: Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and Integration

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504319 ISBN: 0062504312

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Like New read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.