» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 477 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very Good. 0062501941 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very Good. 0062501941 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Bedazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Bedazzling Voyage

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BC6-A tight, clean, sound copy in green paper covered boards quarter bound in red cloth with gold lettering and a graphic on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear plus there are the usual library stamps, labels, and pocket on the top and bottom outside paper edges, title page, final page, and back endpaper plus the dust jacket endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. The dust jacket shows only very ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: The Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: The Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 477 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Acceptable. Quarter-Cloth. Fair/Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-06-250194-1. Book has slightly crushed head and heel of spine, faint marks on front cover, a few pages with folded corners, small dent on bottom edge o f front cover; DJ has faint markings on front and back covers, slightly worn head and heel of spine, and a small price tag on front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Fair. 0062501941 Harper hardcover w/dj, 1992, 1st edition/1st printing, several pages have some pencil underlining o/w clean & tight with only light wear...NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 477 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse used book

Outercourse

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good Harper softcover, 1st ed, very nice and clean, has been read but only gently, pgs and text are clean and unmarked, cover shows minor scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How) used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How)

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, looks almost new, no wear showing, card and scan bar on front endpaper, name on back endpaper, no other library marks, dustjacket in mylar taped taped to book, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage; Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas-Then, Again, Now, and How). used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage; Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas-Then, Again, Now, and How).

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco: HarperCollins, 1992. ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: VG- 0-06-250194-1. 477p. 1st softbound ed. VG-: some scattered underlining & notation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How) used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How)

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0062501941 dust jacket has some edge wear, text is clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How) used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How)

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, San Francisco, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Almost New in Very Good jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This respendent philosophical autobiography of the world's foremost Radical Feminist philosopher, offers an imaginative chronicle of Momentous Moments in Mary Day's A-mazing life. Outercourse brilliantly recounts Daly's debunking of patriarchal thought and blazes new paths to freedom by enabling women to Dis-cover the hidden connections that make Sense of their Lives. This book is in great shape. The boards are green and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How) used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How)

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dustcover shows minor wear & a couple of tiny, closed tears along top edge-Book is in Fine Condition-NO price clippings-Remainder mark on bottom-Frontispiece photo of Daly. NO writing, marks or tears inside book-Tight spine-Bright pages-477 pages. Synopsis: This philosophical autobiography of the world's foremost radical feminist philosopher offers an imaginative chronicle of Mary Daly's voyage. Daly sees her work as that of a pirate, righteously ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How) used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How)

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Whistle clean, tight copy: VG in a VG dustjacket. First Edition, 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How) used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage Containing Recollections From My Logbook of a Radical Feminist Philosopher (Be-Ing an Account of My Time/Space Travels and Ideas--Then, Again, Now, and How)

by Daly, Mary other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Near-Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Stated First Edition. NO price clippings or remainder marks. Price inside dustcover: $24.00. Frontispiece photo of Daly. NO writing, marks or tears inside book-Tight spine, bright pages. 477 pages. Synopsis: This philosophical autobiography of the world's foremost radical feminist philosopher offers an imaginative chronicle of Mary Daly's voyage. Daly sees her work as that of a pirate, righteously ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage used book

Outercourse: the Be-Dazzling Voyage

by Mary Daly other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780062501943 ISBN: 0062501941

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Near fine AS NEW, IST EDITION 1993 HARDCVR W/Dust Jkt, light shelf wear to Jkt, a few pages dented at top, Face Pages are clean & unmarked. Remainder mrk, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Darline Cook, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.