» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Margaret Paul, Erika J. Chopich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Margaret Paul, Erika J. Chopich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Paul, Margaret; Chopich, Erika J. other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 7/20/1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Very Good. 0062501496 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A25. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Paul, Margaret; Chopich, Erika J. other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Very Good. 0062501496. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Chopich, Erika J. /Paul, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Paul, Margaret; Chopich, Erika J. other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 7/20/1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Very Good. 0062501496 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Margaret Paul; Erika J. Chopich other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1990-07-20 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Good. Name stamp on side page edge and inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. Pages tanned/yellowed. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Paul, Margaret; Chopich, Erika J. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Fair. 0062501496 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Chopich, Erika J, Ph.D., and Paul, Margaret, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, uncreased and unmarked with light edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Chopich, Erika J, Ph.D., And Paul, Margaret, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Chopich, Erika J, Ph.D., and Paul, Margaret, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In excellent shape, small adhesive blemish on the front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child... used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child...

other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Fine. Collectible stated 1st Edition (1990, pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child new book

New-Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Paul, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: Erika Chopich and Margaret Paul show how anyone can reconnect with his or her Inner Child to short-circuit self-destructive patterns, resolve fears and conflicts, and build satisfying relationships. Healing Your Aloneness outlines a self-healing process that can be used every day to restore a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Chopich, Erika J, Ph.D., and Paul, Margaret, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. OUT OF PRINT. INSIDE IS LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Bucher, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child new book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Chopich, Erika J, Ph.D., and Paul, Margaret, Ph.D other copies of this book

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love & Wholeness Through Your Inner Child new book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love & Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Chopich, Erika & Paul, M. other copies of this book

price: $13.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child new book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Margaret Paul, Erika J. Chopich other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Your Aloneness Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Erika J. Chopich and Margaret Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperSanFransico Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Very good. Good condition overall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tammycherie2000, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Margaret Paul, Erika J. Chopich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Margaret Paul, Erika J. Chopich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Margaret Paul, Erika J. Chopich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Margaret Paul, Erika J. Chopich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love & Wholeness Through Your Inner Child used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love & Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Chopich, Erika J. & Margaret Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Edition: 6th Condition: NF+ Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child new book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner Child

by Paul, Margaret; Chopich, Erika J. other copies of this book

price: $5.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: New. 0062501496 New, had a bookstore sticker on the inside but it was removed. No creases, no dog ears, just a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner used book

Healing Your Aloneness: Finding Love and Wholeness Through Your Inner

by Margaret Paul; Erika J. Chopich other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1990-07-20 ISBN-13: 9780062501493 ISBN: 0062501496

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.