Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0062501496 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1990-07-20
ISBN-13:9780062501493ISBN:0062501496
Description: Good. Name stamp on side page edge and inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. Pages tanned/yellowed. This book really opened my eyes! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780062501493ISBN:0062501496
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, uncreased and unmarked with light edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780062501493ISBN:0062501496
Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780062501493ISBN:0062501496
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In excellent shape, small adhesive blemish on the front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. Collectible stated 1st Edition (1990, pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780062501493ISBN:0062501496
Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: Erika Chopich and Margaret Paul show how anyone can reconnect with his or her Inner Child to short-circuit self-destructive patterns, resolve fears and conflicts, and build satisfying relationships. Healing Your Aloneness outlines a self-healing process that can be used every day to restore a ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780062501493ISBN:0062501496
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. OUT OF PRINT. INSIDE IS LIKE NEW. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780062501493ISBN:0062501496
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780062501493ISBN:0062501496
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.