» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bark George used book

Bark George

by Feiffer other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George used book

Bark, George

by Jules Feiffer other copies of this book

price: $9.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 6/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George used book

Bark, George

by Jules Feiffer other copies of this book

price: $9.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 6/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George used book

Bark, George

by Jules Feiffer other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 6/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George new book

Bark, George

by Jules Feiffer~Jules Fieffer other copies of this book

price: $13.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George used book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Oblong Emblem Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 11 1/4. Thirty-two unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. No apparent wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Binding firm and straight. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George new book

Bark, George

by Fieffer, Jules other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Feiffer, Jules. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bark, George new book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $16.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062051851. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George new book

Bark, George

other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George used book

Bark, George

by Jules Feiffer; Illustrator-Jules Feiffer other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. *Signed. * Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket whole and bright, with long diagonal crease down from cover. Very cute copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George used book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George used book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Used-Very Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear in Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George used book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0062051857. Michael Di Capua Books (Harpercollins); First Edition; 1999; Unpaginated. Faint shelfwear. Front endpaper lightly folded. Crisp pages. Jacket, bright with trace of wear.; Oblong 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bark, George used book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bark, George new book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $10.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bark, George new book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $10.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: BRAND NEW. 0062051857. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bark, George new book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $11.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bark, George new book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bark, George new book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules And Fieffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $13.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: What's going on with George? Young readers will find out in this hilarious new picture book from Jules Feiffer who has won numerous prizes for his work, including the Pulitzer. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bark George, Jules Feiffer new book

Bark George, Jules Feiffer

other copies of this book

price: $15.08

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Bark, George new book

Bark, George

by Jules Feiffer other copies of this book

price: $15.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bark, George! used book

Bark, George!

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins (Harper Collins), New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket, SIGNED by the author on the title page. A difficult signature. Children's Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bark, George used book

Bark, George

by Feiffer, Jules other copies of this book

price: $78.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062051851 ISBN: 0062051857

Description: Near Fine. Oblong quarto, hardbound in dust jacket, illustrated, clean unmarked text, near fine copy in near fine dust jacket, slightest rubbing to tips of book, slight rubbing to dust jacket. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.