Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780062051851ISBN:0062051857
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 11 1/4. Thirty-two unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. No apparent wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Binding firm and straight. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780062051851ISBN:0062051857
Description: Feiffer, Jules. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1999-05-01
ISBN-13:9780062051851ISBN:0062051857
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062051851. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780062051851ISBN:0062051857
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1999-06-07
ISBN-13:9780062051851ISBN:0062051857
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. *Signed. * Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket whole and bright, with long diagonal crease down from cover. Very cute copy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13:9780062051851ISBN:0062051857
Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13:9780062051851ISBN:0062051857
Description: Used-Very Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear in Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0062051857. Michael Di Capua Books (Harpercollins); First Edition; 1999; Unpaginated. Faint shelfwear. Front endpaper lightly folded. Crisp pages. Jacket, bright with trace of wear.; Oblong 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780062051851ISBN:0062051857
Description: What's going on with George? Young readers will find out in this hilarious new picture book from Jules Feiffer who has won numerous prizes for his work, including the Pulitzer. Full color. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins (Harper Collins), New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780062051851ISBN:0062051857
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket, SIGNED by the author on the title page. A difficult signature. Children's Books. read more
Description: Near Fine. Oblong quarto, hardbound in dust jacket, illustrated, clean unmarked text, near fine copy in near fine dust jacket, slightest rubbing to tips of book, slight rubbing to dust jacket. Signed by the author. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.