» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: Good. Paperback. pages are yellowing. foxing to some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: Fine. 0061562491 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 10/21/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: New. 0061562491 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $10.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $13.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2008-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061562495. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper, N Y Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A new, unread copy in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW DISCOUNTED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins (p) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: VG: shelfwear, pages yellowed as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: New. 0061562491 BOOK STORE NEW. Great condition. Pages are clean (Note: this book is manufactured to look aged), spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B Gone used book

Mister B Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $8.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HARPER PAPERBACKS [11/2008] ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780061562495 [BARKER, CLIVE] MISTER B GONE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $8.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: Very Good. Discolored, yet text is unmarked and spine is solid. A very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $8.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061562491. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $8.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $10.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061562495 ISBN: 0061562491

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Imajica

Imajica

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.95!

Abarat

Abarat

by Clive Barker (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.73!

Weaveworld

Weaveworld

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.88!

Damnation Game

Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

In the Flesh

In the Flesh

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.86!

Everville: The Second Book of the Art

Everville: The Second Book of the Art

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.25!