Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2008-06-01
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition, minor shelf wear to dust jacket only, no writing, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: June 10, 2008
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780061374227. Light wear to cover and dust jacket edges. No ownership marks, price intact on flap.; 1.5 x 9.55 x 6.2 Inches. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight reader spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, EX-LIB w/typical stamps/stickers, covers/pgs falt w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 562 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2008-06-01
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine/Very Good condition, text appears unread, tight clean unmarked, boards undamaged, dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf/edge wear, dj NOT price-clipped, later printing, 562 pages, laudatory blurbs from estimable writers such as Richard Russo and Stephen King and Margot Livesey. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2008-06-01
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. The dust jacket is in acceptable condition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2008-06-01
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2008-06-01
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2008-06-01
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2008-06-01
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, USA
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library A nice ex-library copy with a mylar covered dust jacket. library sticker on spine it does not have a card pocket. never placed in circulation. shelf QQ-3. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Seventh Printing
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Ecco, 2008. 1st Edition/7th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780061374227ISBN:0061374229
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 562 pages. 9.30 x 6.50 x 1.80 in. 32.8 oz. A. Hamlet. -style tale that also celebrates the ancient alliance between humans and dogs follow the coming-of-age of speech-disabled Wisconsin youth Edgar, who bonds with three yearling canines and struggles to prove that his sinister uncle is responsible for his father's death. 75, 000 first printing. In this enchanting debut novel, a mute boy with the ability to communicate with ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.