» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by Wroblewski, David other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Good. 0061374229 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: 2008; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2008-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition, minor shelf wear to dust jacket only, no writing, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Story of Edgar Sawtelle used book

Story of Edgar Sawtelle

by Wroblewski, David other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 366.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Story of Edgar Sawtelle used book

Story of Edgar Sawtelle

by Wroblewski, David other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: G/G to VG/VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle

by Wroblewski, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: June 10, 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780061374227. Light wear to cover and dust jacket edges. No ownership marks, price intact on flap.; 1.5 x 9.55 x 6.2 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle

by Wroblewski, David other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight reader spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, EX-LIB w/typical stamps/stickers, covers/pgs falt w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 562 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $9.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2008-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle

by Wroblewski, David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine/Very Good condition, text appears unread, tight clean unmarked, boards undamaged, dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf/edge wear, dj NOT price-clipped, later printing, 562 pages, laudatory blurbs from estimable writers such as Richard Russo and Stephen King and Margot Livesey. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2008-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. The dust jacket is in acceptable condition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by Wroblewski, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Fine. 0061374229 Like new in all respects Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $10.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2008-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $10.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2008-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $10.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2008-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $10.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2008-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library A nice ex-library copy with a mylar covered dust jacket. library sticker on spine it does not have a card pocket. never placed in circulation. shelf QQ-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle

by Wroblewski, David other copies of this book

price: $23.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Seventh Printing ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Ecco, 2008. 1st Edition/7th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: a Novel

by Wroblewski, David other copies of this book

price: $25.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Fine. 0061374229 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle new book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle

by Wroblewski, David other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: New in New jacket. New in new dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle new book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle

by David Wroblewski other copies of this book

price: $38.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061374227 ISBN: 0061374229

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 562 pages. 9.30 x 6.50 x 1.80 in. 32.8 oz. A. Hamlet. -style tale that also celebrates the ancient alliance between humans and dogs follow the coming-of-age of speech-disabled Wisconsin youth Edgar, who bonds with three yearling canines and struggles to prove that his sinister uncle is responsible for his father's death. 75, 000 first printing. In this enchanting debut novel, a mute boy with the ability to communicate with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.