» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 11/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: GOOD UNUSED Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash, Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Books: A Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: A Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Ash, Russell, and Lake, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash; Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Ash, Russell; Lake, Brian other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Fine. 0061346659 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities [Paperback] By Ash, Russell used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities [Paperback] By Ash, Russell

by Russell Ash; Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Like New. Like New. 2007 Stated First American Edition. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Books: A Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: A Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Ash, Russell, and Lake, Brian other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Books: A Compendium of Classic Oddities new book

Bizarre Books: A Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Ash, Russell, and Lake, Brian other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash, Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash, Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash, Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash, Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash, Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash, Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash, Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities new book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash; Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Ash, Russell; Lake, Brian other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Bks Pb new book

Bizarre Bks Pb

by Ash Russell other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061346659. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities new book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Ash, Russell, Lake, Brian other copies of this book

price: $9.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities new book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Ash, Russell other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities new book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Ash, Russell other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities new book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Ash, Russell other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Ash, Russell; Lake, Brian other copies of this book

price: $16.24

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Fine. 0061346659 All orders dispatched by royal mail/airmail from UK within 2-3 working days. Unread copy. Over 500, 000 orders processed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash; Brian Lake other copies of this book

price: $16.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities used book

Bizarre Books: a Compendium of Classic Oddities

by Russell Ash other copies of this book

price: $35.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061346651 ISBN: 0061346659

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.