» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind used book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Antony Flew other copies of this book

price: $5.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 11/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind used book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Antony Flew; Roy Abraham Varghese other copies of this book

price: $5.78

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: Very Good. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

There Is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind used book

There Is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Flew, Antony, and Varghese, Roy Abraham other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. Will ship 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fremont's, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind new book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind new book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Antony Flew, Roy Abraham Varghese other copies of this book

price: $17.63

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 222 pages. 8.50 x 5.80 x 1.00 in. 12.2 oz. Collects writings by a renowned twentieth-century atheist responsible for such famous publications as Theology and Falsification, analyzing how his body of work has been returned to public light by his recent announcement that he believes to have found irrefutable evidence of the existence of God. 30, 000 first printing. Portions of this page Copyright 1995-2009 Muze Inc. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

There Is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind new book

There Is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Flew, Antony, and Varghese, Roy Abraham other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. Pefect condition. No marks, no wear. Bookstore quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerald Levine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind new book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Flew, Antony / Varghese, Roy Abraham other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061335297. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

There Is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind new book

There Is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Flew, Antony, and Varghese, Roy Abraham other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind new book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Antony Flew, Roy Abraham Varghese other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind used book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Antony Flew, Roy Abraham Varghese other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind used book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind used book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind used book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Flew, Antony; Varghese, Roy Abraham other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changes His Mind used book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changes His Mind

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardboard, d.j. Publisher: Harperone, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: Very Good (see note) in Near Fine jacket. 8.50" x 6" 222 pages. Small red line at bottom page edges. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Ath new book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Ath

by Flew, Antony And Varghese, Roy Abraham other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: In one of the biggest religion news stories of the new millennium, Professor Antony Flew, the worlds leading atheist, announced he now believes in God. In this book, a brilliant mind and reasoned thinker reveals where his lifelong intellectual pursui... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind new book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Flew, Antony, Varghese, Roy Abraham other copies of this book

price: $19.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind used book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind... new book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind...

by Antony Flew; Roy Abraham Varghese other copies of this book

price: $24.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind used book

There is a God: How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind

by Antony Flew, Roy Abraham Varghese other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: Good. Clean interior, book has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

There is a God used book

There is a God

by Flew, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: Good/Good. How the World's Most Notorious Atheist Changed His Mind. The word "No" is crossed out in ink in title on front jacket and replaced with the letter A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

There is a God new book

There is a God

by Flew, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER ISBN-13: 9780061335297 ISBN: 0061335290

Description: DJ 2007 256p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.