» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks) used book

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks)

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 11/19/1969 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Fine. 0061314595 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discourse on Thinking used book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin, and Freund, E Hans (Translated by), and Anderson, J M (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks) [Paperback] By Heidegger, Martin used book

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks) [Paperback] By Heidegger, Martin

by Martin Heidegger other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1969-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Discourse on Thinking used book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Good; Reading copy. 'used' labels. Some highlighting. Torchbooks; 0.3 x 7.7 x 5.3 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks) used book

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks)

by Martin Heidegger other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1969-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Discourse on Thinking used book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, price sticker on front cover inked out, "used book" stickers on rear cover and ffep, moderate to heavy shopwear, and the text has underlining and marginalia. A good introduction to the "Late Heidegger. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Discourse on Thinking new book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Torchbooks Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Brand New. 1959 softcover, 93 pages, Harper Torchbooks; new but has remainder mark & book has been slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Discourse on Thinking new book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin, and Freund, E Hans (Translated by), and Anderson, J M (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks) used book

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks)

by Martin Heidegger other copies of this book

price: $5.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1969-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking: Martin Heidegger (Paperback, 1959) used book

Discourse on Thinking: Martin Heidegger (Paperback, 1959)

other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: VERY_GOOD. Looks new. Limited underlining/margin notations (black ink, on 7 of 93 pages). No other flaws. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen S Braun, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking used book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks) used book

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks)

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Good. Highlighting. Philosophy section. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking used book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking used book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Very Good. 0061314595. Some shelf wear to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked.; 0.3 x 7.7 x 5.3 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Points West Fine Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks) new book

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks)

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: New. New pictorial paperback, brief shelfwear only. No reader's marks. Price sticker back cover. Smooth spine. Harper Torchbooks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NedSparrowBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking used book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking new book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $11.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061314595. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks) used book

Discourse on Thinking (Torchbooks)

by Martin Heidegger other copies of this book

price: $11.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saluki Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking new book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin; Freund, E. Hans And A other copies of this book

price: $14.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: New. Martin Heidegger's Discourse on Thinking, which is translate her, was published in 1959. It comprises a statement of the point of view of his later though. Since Heidegger's later though has evoked so much interest among philosophers and, in the last... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking new book

Discourse on Thinking

by Heidegger, Martin other copies of this book

price: $15.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Thinking new book

Discourse on Thinking

by E.H. Freud, Martin Heidegger, E. Hans Freund, J.M. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $22.33

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061314599 ISBN: 0061314595

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.