» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by Dennis McCullough other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by Dennis McCullough other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Good. 0061243027 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by Dennis McCullough other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Great copy. New appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones new book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by Dennis McCullough other copies of this book

price: $12.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover! Pristine unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from book warehouse unread, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Letusbegin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by Dennis McCullough other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Acceptable. In good condition. Signed Copy with sticker on dust jacket that says signed copy. Dust jacket has a little wear at edges and spots on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $15.10

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Fine. 0061243027 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mother, Your Mother new book

My Mother, Your Mother

by Dennis McCullough other copies of this book

price: $19.15

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 263 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 16.8 oz. A co-author of. The Little Black Book of Geriatrics. counsels baby boomers on strategies for caring for aging parents throughout their final years, addressing the controversial topic of the negative aspects of intensive care, discussing the pros and cons of alternative therapies, and sharing compassionate advice about the turbulent challenges of overseeing a parent's death. 50, 000 ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by Dennis McCullough other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by Dennis McCullough other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by Dennis McCullough other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones new book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: New. 0061243027 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages clean & unmarked; in like jacket. Parenting & Aging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones new book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by Dennis McCullough other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother used book

My Mother, Your Mother

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother used book

My Mother, Your Mother

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones new book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $9.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: New. 0061243027 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones new book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: New. 0061243027 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones new book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine, " the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: New. 0061243027 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing Slow Medicine, the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing Slow Medicine, the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $14.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Good. 0061243027 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother new book

My Mother, Your Mother

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $16.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061243027. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing Slow Medicine, the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones new book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing Slow Medicine, the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $19.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: New. 0061243027 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine" new book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine"

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $21.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine" the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones used book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing "Slow Medicine" the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones

by McCullough, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing Slow Medicine, the Compassionate Approach to Cari new book

My Mother, Your Mother: Embracing Slow Medicine, the Compassionate Approach to Cari

by Dennis McCullough other copies of this book

price: $40.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061243028 ISBN: 0061243027

Description: New. Geriatrician Dennis McCullough has spent his life helping families and patients cope with aging and eventual death, and he's noticed that while the health care system helps elongate the lives of our loved ones, it doesn't do much when decline event. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.