» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything new book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D.; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: New. 0061234001 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt|Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $10.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: TextbooksRus #9485114. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt; Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Very Good. 2005 hardback no marks and is in very good condition dj has a light stain on the back All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D.; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 10/17/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Very Good. 0061234001 In a Very Good jacket. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt|Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: TextbooksRus #8685132. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt|Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $13.12

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: TextbooksRus #8939028. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D.; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $15.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Fine. 0061234001 Cover has close to no wear. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D.; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $17.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Expanded Binding: White Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. 320 pages, notes, acknowledgments & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt, Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $17.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven, Dubner, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D.; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0061234001 Revised and expanded Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R & R Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything new book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt~Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $22.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything new book

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D, and Dubner, Stephen J other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $23.96

you save: $5.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything new book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D. / Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $26.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061234002. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything new book

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D, and Dubner, Stephen J other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt; Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt, Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frtextbooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt, Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seahawk Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Levitt, Steven D.; Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Good. 0061234001 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything, By Levitt, Revised and Expanded Edition used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything, By Levitt, Revised and Expanded Edition

by Levitt, Steven D. / Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $9.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining; Small Tear on Front Cover. SKU: 23428457 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780061234002 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining; Small Tear on Front Cover. SKU: 23428457 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything, By Levitt, Revised and Expanded Edition used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything, By Levitt, Revised and Expanded Edition

by Levitt, Steven D. / Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $9.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining/Bent Pages. SKU: 23430944 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780061234002 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining/Bent Pages. SKU: 23430944 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything used book

Freakonomics [Revised and Expanded]: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven D. Levitt, Stephen J. Dubner other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Good. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: treeoflife_books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything, By Levitt, Revised and Expanded Edition used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything, By Levitt, Revised and Expanded Edition

by Levitt, Steven D. / Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Bent Dust Cover. SKU: 19388084 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780061234002 Good Used. Bent Dust Cover. SKU: 19388084 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything, By Levitt, Revised and Expanded Edition used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything, By Levitt, Revised and Expanded Edition

by Levitt, Steven D. / Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $10.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Slight Staining. SKU: 22967913 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780061234002 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Slight Staining. SKU: 22967913 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything, By Levitt, Revised and Expanded Edition used book

Freakonomics: a Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything, By Levitt, Revised and Expanded Edition

by Levitt, Steven D. / Dubner, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $10.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061234002 ISBN: 0061234001

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Slight Staining/Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 23382440 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780061234002 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Slight Staining/Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 23382440 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.