Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006-10-02
ISBN-13:9780061234002ISBN:0061234001
Description: Very Good. 2005 hardback no marks and is in very good condition dj has a light stain on the back All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: Revised & Expanded
Binding: White Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061234002ISBN:0061234001
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. 320 pages, notes, acknowledgments & indexed. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2006-10-01
ISBN-13:9780061234002ISBN:0061234001
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061234002. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061234002ISBN:0061234001
Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining; Small Tear on Front Cover. SKU: 23428457 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780061234002 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining; Small Tear on Front Cover. SKU: 23428457 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061234002ISBN:0061234001
Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining/Bent Pages. SKU: 23430944 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780061234002 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining/Bent Pages. SKU: 23430944 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Description: Good. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061234002ISBN:0061234001
Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Bent Dust Cover. SKU: 19388084 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780061234002 Good Used. Bent Dust Cover. SKU: 19388084 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061234002ISBN:0061234001
Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Slight Staining. SKU: 22967913 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780061234002 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Slight Staining. SKU: 22967913 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061234002ISBN:0061234001
Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Slight Staining/Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 23382440 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780061234002 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Slight Staining/Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 23382440 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.