Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061139710ISBN:0061139718
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0061139718 Very Good Condition **Softcover**--Exactly as pictured--EXACT ISBN MATCH--cover has very minor shelf wear at tips of corners and minor spine creases, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Tight and well bound. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061139710ISBN:0061139718
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061139710ISBN:0061139718
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 232 pages. 8.00 x 5.50 x 0.50 in. 7.2 oz. Series: P.S. The best-selling author of the Shamus Award-winning. A Drink Before the War. presents a compilation of some of his best previously published short works, in a volume that includes an original short tale and the story Until Gwen, which has been adapted for the New York stage as the drama. Coronado. Reprint. 50, 000 first printing. The ugly underbelly of small town America ... read more
Description: New. Hardcover edition...pages are all mint and clean...dustjacket is in excellent condition as is the binding...fast shipping same or next business day! read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061139710ISBN:0061139718
Description: Very Good. 0061139718. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very good copy. Myst. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; P.S.; 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 240 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061139710ISBN:0061139718
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061139710ISBN:0061139718
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.