Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 08/2006
ISBN-13:9780061139673ISBN:006113967X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 232 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 08/2006
ISBN-13:9780061139673ISBN:006113967X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 232 p. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006-09-01
ISBN-13:9780061139673ISBN:006113967X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061139673ISBN:006113967X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD CONDITION WE SHIP DAILY EXCEPT SUNDAYS AND HOLIDAYS STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY HADV0103 read more
Description: Fine. 006113967X Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket as new, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061139673ISBN:006113967X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book Seller # BBRD115, 5.7 inches by 8.5 inches, 232 pages. Stated "First Edition" with a "1" in the number line. No Tears in the dust jacket which is Not price clipped. The hinges and binding are good and the interior and exterior are clean. NOt an Ex-Library copy; No remainder mark. read more
Description: First edition hardback. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Unread. Fine in Fine Jacket, no marks. In mylar. ISBN 006113967X. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.