» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar new book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Elliott, Bill; Millard, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: New. 0061125733 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Elliott, Bill; Millard, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Very Good. 0061125733 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have ripped or missing dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott, Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott, Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott, Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott~Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET SCUFFED RUBBED TORN, REMAINDER MARK Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar new book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott; Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar [Hardcover] By Elliott, Bill new book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar [Hardcover] By Elliott, Bill

by Bill Elliott; Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: New. ***2006 Edition as Shown*** NEW condition! Slight shelf wear. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliot; Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Elliott, Bill; Millard, Chris other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Entertainment, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 308 pages. Stated first edition. Pictorial cover. Contains glossy section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Black remainder mark along bottom page edges. Small closed tear at top of dustjacket at spine. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Elliott, Bill I.; (With Millard, Chris) other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9" by 6" Review copy. Black spine on red boards, red title, clean and tight, 308 pages, illustrated; jacket is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott, Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott, Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott, Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott; Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Elliott, Bill other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment, New York, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Elliott, Bill other copies of this book

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar new book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott; Chris Millard other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: New. In Awesome Bill from Dawsonville, one of stock car racing's greatest drivers finally tells his life story. Ride along with Bill Elliott as he recounts his hardscrabble life growing up in Georgia, where hebuilt cars from scratch and struggled to m. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott other copies of this book

price: $34.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar new book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Bill Elliott other copies of this book

price: $45.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar used book

Awesome Bill From Dawsonville: My Life in Nascar

by Elliott, Bill; Millard, Chris other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780061125737 ISBN: 0061125733

Description: Fine in very good jacket. 0061125733 Clean and tight-as new-with a remainder mark on the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.