With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: Good. 0061125350 This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julia ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: A History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: A History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: A History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2009-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061125355. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: A History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
list price: $25.99
our price: $23.39
you save: $2.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
With Wings Like Eagles a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 9780061125355. 2009 stated first edition, first printing in excellent condition. Book is unread. One light crease on fornt flap of dust jacket. Protective mylar cover.; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 336 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: VG/G+; shelfwear on DJ. read more
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: VG/VG. read more
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: A History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Hardcover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed. NOTE: WH-04.15.2009. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Booknook ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: BRAND NEW. 0061125350. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
With Wings Like Eagles: a History of the Battle of Britain
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780061125355
ISBN: 0061125350
Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
booklab ,
NY,
USA
Reliability: