Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear in Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. 1st Edition 1st printing, hardcover with dust jacket, NEW, no marks or blemishes, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 244 pages. 9.30 x 6.00 x 1.00 in. 16.0 oz. Troy, a sixth-grader with an unusual gift for predicting football plays before they occur, attempts to use his ability to help his favorite team, the Atlanta Falcons, but he must first prove himself to the coach and players. This light and fast-paced story will appeal to the tween crowd. --(06/15/2007). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 2007-07-01
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061122705. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR; Very good condition. gift quality. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: Good. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: Good. Wear to dust jacket, clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 7/3/2007
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: Good. 006112270X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 63, 213r. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Edition: First Edition/ARC
Binding: Decorative Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061122705ISBN:006112270X
Description: Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Advance Review Copy. Decorative soft cover. Precedes 1st hard cover edition. Full text. Collectible. Pristine condition. New & unread. Giftworthy. 'Troy White has a phenomenal gift. He can predict football plays before they happen. Any position. Any player. Any team. When Troy's single mom gets a job working in public relations for the Atlanta Falcons, Troy figures it's his chance to prove what he can do. But first he has to get to the ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.