» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Soul Music used book

Soul Music

by Pratchett, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 389 p. Discworld Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld

by Terry Pratchett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Prism Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Music used book

Soul Music

by Pratchett, Terry other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Prism Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Good in Good jacket. Spine Slanted, DJ Corners Bumped, One Corner Has Sm. Chip, Sm. Tear To Top Edge DJ, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld

by Pratchett, Terry other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Harper Prism / HarperPrism, 1995, Book Club Edition ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Michael Sabanosh Cover Art. Near Fine in Good jacket. ----------hard cover, close to Near Fine, gently bumped lower corners, in a chipped and torn Good dust jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld

by Pratchett, Terry other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Harper Prism / HarperPrism, 1995, Book Club Edition ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Michael Sabanosh Cover Art. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. ----------hard cover, close to Near Fine, gently bumped lower corners, in a Very Good dust jacket., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld

by Pratchett, Terry other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Prism ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Fine. 0061052035 This is a beautiful, BOOK CLUB EDITION hardback book! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! Crisp, clean pages! Super tight spine! The book itself is in great, ALMOST BRAND NEW shape, but there are minor signs of shelf wear on the dust jacket--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a fine copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Music (Discworld Ser. ) used book

Soul Music (Discworld Ser. )

by Pratchett, Terry other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Prism Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Type: Collectible shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Music used book

Soul Music

by Pratchett other copies of this book

price: $26.27

Ships from W SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight rubbing to top of dw and a 1/4in crease. Almost imperceptible yellow to first few pages but v clean and tidy and nearly unread condition. Binding is v tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard & Judy Wright, W SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Soul Music-a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music-a Novel of Discworld

by Pratchett, Terry other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Straight/tight. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric G Meeks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Music used book

Soul Music

by Pratchett, Terry other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Prism, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0061052035. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld

by Terry Pratchett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Prism ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld

by Pratchett, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Prism ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Good. 0061052035 A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld

by Terry Pratchett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Prism ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld

by Terry Pratchett other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld

by Pratchett, Terry other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Music a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music a Novel of Discworld

by Terry Pratchett other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Prism Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Rubbing and wear at top spine and corners of jacket, tiny creases, a few page corners show having been turned down. 0061052035. Book Club Edition; 1.5 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 389 pages; When her dear old Granddad--the Grim Reaper himself--goes missing, Susan takes over the family business. The progeny of Death's adopted daughter and his apprentice, she shows real talent for the trade. That is until a little string in her heart goes "twang. " With a head full of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld used book

Soul Music: a Novel of Discworld

by Terry Pratchett other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Prism Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780061052033 ISBN: 0061052035

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mort

Mort

by Terry Pratchett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Lords and Ladies

Lords and Ladies

by Terry Pratchett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.61!

Reaper Man

Reaper Man

by Terry Pratchett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.04!

Equal Rites

Equal Rites

by Terry Pratchett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.46!

Men at Arms

Men at Arms

by Terry Pratchett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.41!

Thief of Time

Thief of Time

by Terry Pratchett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.02!