» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi, And Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi, And Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi, And Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Tom Horton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Tom Horton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Yogi Berra, Tom Horton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Yogi Berra, Tom Horton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Yogi Berra, Tom Horton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Yogi Berra, Tom Horton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Yogi Berra, Tom Horton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Very Good. A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi, and Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi, and Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi, and Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over used book

It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New Y0rk Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi; Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Very Good. 0061000124 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi, and Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi; Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Fine. 0061000124. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi; Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 4/15/1990 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Very Good. 0061000124 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YF86. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over... used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over...

by Berra, Yogi with Tom Horton other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1990 1st ed. thus. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: 305pp. illus. paperback: near Very Good [text is age browned; foxing top edge; else nrVG] The autobiography of Yankee Hall of Famer Lawrence Peter Berra (b. 1925). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi; Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Fair. 0061000124 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over: Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi, and Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperPaperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1st Mass market (rack) paperback printing The Hall of Fame Yankee's memoir. BW photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi It Ain't Over… used book

Yogi It Ain't Over…

by Yogi Berra other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Shelf 348. 4 by 7 icnhes. Clean and tight Paperback. Cover corner creased. First few pages show bend else very good condition. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: It Ain't Over used book

Yogi: It Ain't Over

by Berra, Yogi; Horton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Good. 0061000124 HarperTorch; 1997; 1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; Mass Market Paperback; Good; o; 336 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi, It Ain't Over used book

Yogi, It Ain't Over

by Yogi Berra other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Harper, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine++. First Thus/1st Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. two spine creases and one fold on rear page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi, It Ain't Over... used book

Yogi, It Ain't Over...

by Berra And Horton other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780061000126 ISBN: 0061000124

Description: Fine ++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A photo spine crease. minor wear on corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.