» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harperperennial ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. First Harper Perennial printing with full number line. Pages clean and unmarked with former price penciled on first page corner. A few (4) pages have small, vertical crease on edge. Binding tight without obvious spine creasing. Cover shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (edge chips/dings and corner creasing). This is a nice sturdy copy, gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Very Good. Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. Paperback. (tpb, psyc) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory (NEW) new book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory (NEW)

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: NEW/Trade pb. Controversial book accusing Freud of covering up child sexual abuse cases because of personal reasons. Author uses letters and other primary source material. In new, unmarked condition, straight binding, bright looking. Perennial trade pb, 1st printing, 316 pp read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Assault on Truth Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by Masson, J. Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 1992; c1992 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Very good condition. xxxv, 316 p. ill. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by Masson, Jeffrey M. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperTrade, 1992, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Very Good. [ 12mo-roughly 8"x7" ]. Trade Paperback. Very Good. [ 12mo-roughly 8"x7" ]. 316 pp. Library of Congress Number: 91-50507 Binding Tight. Text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: VG. 316 pp., notes, 3 appendices, index. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by Masson, J. Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Very Good. 0060974575 paperback. very good condition. pages tanning. light edgewear. very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by Jeffrey-Masson other copies of this book

price: $25.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Very good. *of the Seduction Theory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $41.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory new book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $45.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $3.63

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory used book

The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harperperennial ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060974572 ISBN: 0060974575

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.