» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Perennial Library ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Library ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. well bound and unmarked, creased and slightly slanted spine, lightly bumped corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Ursula K. Le Guin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Ursula K. Le Guin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Ursula K. Le Guin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Ursula K. Le Guin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Good. Softcover, few underlines otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Ursula K. Le Guin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Ursula K. Le Guin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Ursula K. Le Guin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Ursula K. Le Guin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Ursula K. Le Guin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Guin, Ursula K. Le other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Near Fine. Slight tan to page edges, otherwise clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K. other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 306pp. Wraps are clean and tight with minor edgewear. Text is clean, tight, and fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. Slight tanning of pages. A marvelous book with thought provoking insights from an author who has won awards for her science fiction books and numerous accolades for her novels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 306 pp.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Library ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. Pages are softly age-toned and there is a gift inscritption on FEP. Otherwise very good condition. 1723 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. CB5-A trade paperback book in very good condition. An as new, tight, clean, sound copy in cover wraps with some light yellowing of the top outside paper edges. A series of essays by a strong, supple, disciplined, playful and imaginative mind ranging over the whole field of concerns of the past decade. A great read that should be especially attractive to those interested in this genre as the author is a skilled writer. By the author of "The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K. other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7�"-9�" Tall Light edgewear, rem. mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places used book

Dancing at the Edge of the World: Thoughts on Words, Women, Places

by Le Guin, Ursula K. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060972899 ISBN: 0060972890

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition, with light corner wear. Second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.