» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Perennial Library ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Perennial Library ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Library ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Pr ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Pr ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Library ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Library ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Library ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perennial Pr ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Fine. 0060970839. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Pr Date Published: 7/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very Good. 0060970839 Thanks Z74V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Perennial Library Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper-Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Short personal inscription on first page, inside front cover, in blue marker.; and a number of small blue arrows next to some entries in index (perhaps marking favorites? ) Cover shiny. A deeply affecting book of love poems that emphasizes faithfulness and the sustaining power of love. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Gasp Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Library ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Poetry. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Robert Bly explores the meaning of love in this collection of poems. This book is in very good condition and does not appear to have been read. The spine is not creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Pr ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1987; 1987, c1985 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very good condition. xiii, 78 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Library ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition, very clean appears unread remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: [1987] ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very good copy in Trade Paperback. 78, Pages are lightly browned. Some ink notes to inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a World in Two World

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper, 1987 ISBN 0-06-097083-9 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Wraps. Trade paperback. Price marked out on back cover, else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $41.71

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Good. 1991 Paperback. Keywords: "Poetry, Drama & Criticism-Love poetry" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Pr ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Perennial Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very Good. 0060970839. 0.2 x 7.8 x 4.9 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very good. Trade Paperback-[BLY, ROBERT] LOVING A WOMAN IN TWO WORLDS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StoryVille Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Pr, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very Good. 64mo-up to 3" tall 0060970839 There is a gift inscription (not by the author) on the flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perennial Library, 1987, c1985 ISBN-13: 9780060970833 ISBN: 0060970839

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.