» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Library ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good except darkening from age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 77 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Cover is tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light page toning, with some tanning to the tops of the wraps. Price is blacked out on the back cover. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very Good. 0060970588 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, some staining to the covers and book edges(possibly the begining of foxing). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Good. 5 x 8. In good condition with some underlining scattered throughout. Presents an arresting and perceptive exploration of what it means to become a woman, what is the pathway to mature femininity, and of the masculine components of a woman's personality. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Libra Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine condition. 77 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

She-Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She-Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very Good. Light edge/tip wear-light cover curl-one light crease in spine-76pgs. clean/white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

She used book

She

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

She used book

She

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, covers reinforced with clear plastic tape, underlining and highlighting to text, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Fair. 0060970588 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very Good. SHE: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts by Johnson, Robert A. Perennial Library, 1986. Binding: Soft CoverDust Jacket: . NOTES: Stated first printing. Showing minor exterior shelfwear, overall clean & tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psycology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psycology

by Johnson other copies of this book

price: $6.31

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing 1987 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

She Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson other copies of this book

price: $6.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. MAY HAVE NAME OF PREVIOUS OWNER IN INK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. No markings. ***We love books and we care about your order! Small, locally owned New and Used bookstore: 4094 Hastings, Burnaby, BC, Canada. Please feel free to call for more info about any of our books: 604-293-2665*** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Good. 0060970588 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology: an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology: an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Perennial Library ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Perennial Library, New York Date Published: 1986, c1976 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Later printing. (pbk. ): 77 p. ; 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 77. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology (Perennial Library) used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $12.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology (Perennial Library) used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology (Perennial Library)

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $12.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

She Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060970581 ISBN: 0060970588

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0060970588. Previous owner's name inked on front fixed index paper. Penciled underline marks throughout book.; 8" tall; 77 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.