» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Good. By Robert A. Johnson; ISBN: 0060963972; Pub. : Harper Paperbacks; Pub. Date: 1989-11-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 1.6 oz.; NOTE: HIGHLIGHTING, BOOK CLUB EDITION, UNUSUAL ISSUES. Covers have light edgewear. A couple cover corner tips are slightly bent. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Binding is good. Pages show indications of moderate to heavy use. Highlighting and/or writing on at least 25 percent of pages. by Robert A. Johnson; ISBN: 0060963972; Pub. : Harper Paperbacks; Pub. Date: 1989 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Good. 0060963972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $3.08

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages starting to yellow. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rindie, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $3.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning form age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Good. 0060963972 Text clean and unmarked. Edges aged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology (Revised Edition) used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology (Revised Edition)

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed. Text is unmarked, pages a little yellowed. 81 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Fine. 0060963972 Ships next business day. **Revised Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Harper, NY USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology new book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: New. 0060963972 Brand new crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Good. 0060963972 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Very Good. Revised edition; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johnson, Robert A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and pages clean and tight, some front cover curl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology new book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners. age toning pgs, sm stain rear cover btm edge. 81 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Harper Perennial, New York, 1993; Very Good; no d/j; Revised Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Good. 8vo, 81, Trade paperback. General wear. Some spotting on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology new book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Currents Date Published: 01 November, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology new book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

list price: $10.00

our price: $9.00

you save: $1.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology an Interpretation Based on the Myth of Amor and Psyche and Using Jungian Psychological Concepts

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Fine. Very slightly used. No markings. ***We love books and we care about your order! Small, locally owned New and Used bookstore: 4094 Hastings, Burnaby, BC, Canada. Please feel free to call for more info about any of our books: 604-293-2665*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology new book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology used book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: Good. Front end page has the previous owners name. Light shelf wear. Just a bit of natural tanning on otherwise clean pages. Revised Edition. Book Description: A revised edition of a landmark work of psychology; the author uses the ancient myth of Amor and Psyche as the springboard for a brilliant, perceptive exploration of how one becomes a mature and complete woman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology new book

She: Understanding Feminine Psychology

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963972 ISBN: 0060963972

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.